Inter High Cross Country

TUESDAY, JUNE 19TH

 PODIUM FINISHERS 2018

7 GIRLS                                                                                                       7 BOYS

GOLD                     MILLIE SMITH  KM                                             LACHLAN BREWER   RHS

SILVER                  ANIQUE ELLIS   RHS                                         JAI ECCLES   QHS

BRONZE              JESSICA   HOMAN   KM                                    JACK HADLEY   SHS

8 GIRLS                                                                                                       8 BOYS

GOLD                      ABBIE BUTLER    KM                                            JOSH HARRIS   KM

SILVER                    MADDISON BAKES  PHS                                     DARCY SCOTT   SM

BRONZE                  LIANA FREESTONE   KM                                     MITCHELL EDMUNDS   RHS

9 GIRLS                                                                                                       9 BOYS

GOLD                      CHLOE DEANS   RHS                                        JOSH HANNES   RHS

SILVER                    MADDISON BRAZENDALE   RHS                     SAM TALBOT   KM

BRONZE                  JESS SHAW    RHS                                           KEIVER O’DONNELL   RHS

10 GIRLS                                                                                                      10 BOYS

GOLD                      CATELYN TURNER   EHS                                 HARRY JAGO   RHS

SILVER                    HAYLEY ORDER   EHS                                    KYE CHILCOTT   DHS

BRONZE                  LUCY COOPER   EHS                                    JACKSON LOWE   BHS

INTER HIGH CROSS COUNTRY 2018 – TEAM CHAMPIONS

7B1         7B2         7G1          7G2           8G1           8G2           9G1         9G2         10G1      10G2      10B1      10B2                              RHS        PD          RHS         DHS           RHS          CDHS        RHS        CDHS       EHS       PD          BHS        DHS

OVERALL

DIV 1 – RHS  296  1   KM 604  2   EHS 673  3   PHS  718  4   QHS 880  5   BHS 913  6   SHS 1053  7

DIV 2 – DHS 829  1   SM 895  2   SH 1130  3  – ALL OTHER SCHOOLS INELIGIBLE