Inter High Cross Country

 

 PODIUM FINISHERS 2019

7 GIRLS                                                                                                       7 BOYS

GOLD                     BONNIE TALBOT  KM                                          AIDEN O’CONNOR  RHS

SILVER                  CHLOE WHITE  EHS                                            CAMPBELL ATKINS – RHS

BRONZE              EMILY O,CONNOR  PHS                                       BRADLEY JOHNSTON  DHS

8 GIRLS                                                                                                       8 BOYS

GOLD                      MILLIE SMITH – KM                                              JAI ECCLES – QHS

SILVER                    MADISON STYLES  BHS                                    LINCOLN NEWMAN-BEAMS  KM

BRONZE                 KARA SMITH  RHS                                               OLIVER KWAN  KM

9 GIRLS                                                                                                       9 BOYS

GOLD                      ABBIE BUTLER KM                                           JOSEPH CONWAY  RHS

SILVER                    MADDI BAKES  PHS                                           JOE SHORT  QHS

BRONZE                  LIANA FREESTONE  KM                                     LACHLAN BUSSEY  PHS

10 GIRLS                                                                                                      10 BOYS

GOLD                      MADDI BRAZENDALE  RHS                                 CONNOR HANNES  RHS

SILVER                    GEORGIA WOODS  EHS                                       KEIVER O’DONNELL  RHS

BRONZE                  APRILLE  CROOKS  RHS                                        SAM TALBOT  KM

INTER HIGH CROSS COUNTRY 2018 – TEAM CHAMPIONS

7B1       7B2      7G1     7G2     8G1     8G2     8B1    8B2    9G1    9G2   9B1   9B2  10G1   10G2   10B1   10B2

RHS     DHS      PHS     CR      RHS    DHS    EHS    PD      KM     SH    QHS   LD    RHS     DHS    RHS    PD

                                                  

OVERALL

DIV 1 – RHS  328  1   KM 483  2   EHS 561  3   PHS  602  4   QHS  709  5   BHS 1123  6   SHS 1149  7

DIV 2 – DHS 731  1   SM 1047  2    ALL OTHER SCHOOLS INELIGIBLE