2021 Calendar

2021 CALENDAR

FEBRUARY

Wednesday 3rd                    Term 1 commences for students

Wednesday 17th                   1st General meeting

Wednesday 24th                   Launceston Cup holiday

Thursday  25th                      VB 1

 

MARCH

Thursday 4th                         VB 2

Monday 8th                           LONG WEEKEND

Thursday 11th                       VB 3

Friday 12th                            WINTER NOMINATIONS DUE

Thursday 18th                       VB 4

Tuesday 23rd                         Northern Secondary Touch Championships – PPK

Thursday 25th                       VB 5

Monday 29th                         Div 2 swimming

Tuesday 30th                         Div 3 swimming

Wednesday 31st                   Div 1 swimming  END OF TERM 1

 

 

APRIL

Wednesday 21st                   TERM 2 COMMENCES

Thursday 22nd                      VB 6

Wednesday 28th                   2nd General meeting                                                                         

Thursday 29th                       VB 7     

 

 

MAY

Wednesday 5th                     Wed Senior sport commences

Thursday 6th                         Thur Junior sport commences

Wednesday 12th                   SS 2

Thursday 13th                       JS 2

Saturday 15th                        Saturday Netball Commences

Wednesday 19th                   SS 3

Thursday 20th                       JS 3

Saturday 22nd                       Sat netball 2

Wednesday 26th                   SS 4

Thursday 27th                       JS 4

Saturday 29th                        Sat netball 3

 

 

 

JUNE

Tuesday 1st                           IH CROSS COUNTRY

Wednesday 2nd                   SS 5

Thursday 3rd                        JS 5

Saturday 5th                          Sat netball 4

Tuesday 8th                           IH CC BACKUP DATE

Wednesday 9th                     SS 6

Thursday 10th                       JS 6

Saturday 12th                        No netball – Long Weekend

Wednesday 16th                   SS 7

Thursday 17th                       JS 7

Saturday 19th                        Sat netball 5

Wednesday 23rd                   SS 8

Thursday 24th                       JS 8

Saturday 26th                        Sat netball 6

Wednesday 30th                   SS 9

 

JULY

Thursday 1st                         JS 9

Friday 2nd                              END OF TERM 2

Tuesday 20th                         TERM 3 COMMENCES

Wednesday 21st                   SS 10

Thursday 22nd                      JS 10

Saturday 24th                        Sat netball 7

Wednesday 28th                   SS 11

Thursday 29th                       JS 11

Saturday 31st                        Sat netball 8

 

AUGUST

Wednesday 4th                     SS 12

Thursday 5th                         JS 12

Saturday 7th                          Sat netball 9

Wednesday 11th                   SS 13 – 3rd General meeting

Thursday 12th                       JS 13

Saturday 14th                        Sat netball 10

Wednesday 18th                   SS 14

Thursday 19th                       JS 14

Saturday 21st                        Sat netball 11

Wednesday 25th                   SS 15

Thursday 26th                       JS 15

Saturday 28th                        Sat netball 12

 

SEPTEMBER

Wednesday 1st                      SS Semi Finals

Thursday 2nd                       JS Semi Finals

Saturday 4th                          Sat netball 13

Wednesday 8th                     SEN GRAND FINALS

Thursday 9h                          JUN GRAND FINALS

Saturday 11th                      SAT NETBALL GRAND FINALS

Wednesday 15th                   Sen GF backup date

Thursday 16th                       Jun GF back up date  – Northern 9/10 Girls Netball Ch’ships – SD – BB 1

Friday 17th                            Northern 9/10 Boys Netball Ch’ships – SD

Saturday 18th                        Sat netball GF back up date

Thursday 23rd                       GIRLS FOOTBALL GALA DAY – BB 2

Friday 24th                            Girls football gala day back up date – END OF TERM 3

 

OCTOBER

Monday 11th                         TERM 4 COMMENCES

Wednesday 13th                   State 9/10 Netball ch’ships – SD

Thursday 14th                       BB 3

Wednesday 20th                   4th General meeting

Thursday 21st                       BB 4

Thursday 28th                       BB 5

 

NOVEMBER

Monday 1st                           LONG WEEKEND

Thursday 4th                         BB 6   Cricket Tas NHS 20/20 Ch’ships

Thursday 11th                       BB 7

Tuesday 16th                         DIV 2 IH ATHLETICS

Wednesday 17th                   DIV 1 IH ATHLETICS

Thursday 18th                       DIV 3 IH ATHLETICS – BB 8,  CricketTas 20/20 HS State Ch’ships

Friday 19th                            DIV 2 ATHS BACKUP DATE

Wed 24th                               DIV 1 ATHS BACKUP DATE Special Olympics commence through to the  28th

Thursday 25th                       DIV 3 ATHS BACKUP DATE – BB 9

Friday 26th                            Intra State Athletics meeting  N v NW v S – St Leonards

 

DECEMBER

Thursday 2nd                       BB GFs

Wednesday 8th                        5th General Meeting – FOLLOWED BY AGM

Thursday 16th                       END OF